hdr bug?

Discuss Simlab Composer released by Simlab Soft
User avatar
bombas
Posts: 52
Joined: Wed Apr 18, 2018 9:43 am
Location: Holland

hdr bug?

Postby bombas » Mon Aug 27, 2018 4:02 pm

Hi,
In composer 9, when I want to change the HDR a few times, the program do not accept new HDRs. Also some times I cannot change materials.
This problem only occurs in version 9. Now I am using the good old version 8 again....

SimLab
Posts: 2866
Joined: Mon Jan 04, 2010 8:09 am

Re: hdr bug?

Postby SimLab » Tue Aug 28, 2018 3:19 pm

Does this happen when downloading HDRS that do not exist?

Or even with the ones already downloaded

User avatar
bombas
Posts: 52
Joined: Wed Apr 18, 2018 9:43 am
Location: Holland

Re: hdr bug?

Postby bombas » Wed Aug 29, 2018 9:16 am

All, the HDRs that come with simlab by drag and drop, and the ones I made myself, and also the ones that are found on the internet.


Return to “SimLab Composer”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest