Bug V9 ?

Discuss Simlab Composer released by Simlab Soft
Post Reply
User avatar
Pilou
Posts: 250
Joined: Thu May 19, 2011 6:18 pm

Bug V9 ?

Post by Pilou » Fri Aug 31, 2018 12:36 pm

I import an SKP file from SketchUp : Render no Problem!

Image

I save the file
Exit Simlab
Relaunch SimLab
Reload the *.sim file : Render artefacts!

Image
Attachments
bureau.skp
(271.15 KiB) Downloaded 8 times
vignetage.sim
(209.23 KiB) Downloaded 6 times

User avatar
Pilou
Posts: 250
Joined: Thu May 19, 2011 6:18 pm

Re: Bug V9 ?

Post by Pilou » Sun Sep 02, 2018 9:05 am

Curious all works fine today! (with these files above) :shock:
Does it the same for you ?

SimLab
Posts: 2876
Joined: Mon Jan 04, 2010 8:09 am

Re: Bug V9 ?

Post by SimLab » Sun Sep 02, 2018 3:15 pm

Works fine for me, maybe bad start for the machine at some point

Post Reply